Alloy POE2000LC.10 10/100/1000Base-T PoE RJ-45 to 1000Base-LX SingleMode (LC). Wavelength: 1310nm. Max. range 10Km (EOL)

SKU: Leader-NHA-POE2000LC.10

Alloy POE2000LC.10 10/100/1000Base-T PoE RJ-45 to 1000Base-LX SingleMode (LC). Wavelength: 1310nm. Max. range 10Km (EOL)

SKU: Leader-NHA-POE2000LC.10

$851.40
RRP $948.75
SAVE $97.35
Share:

Quantity
-
+


Calculate shipping



Tracking Parcel Post - $9.95
5-7 Business days

DESCRIPTION

Alloy POE2000LC.10
PoE PSE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The POE2000LC.10 Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter, a POE2000 Series model, has a 10/100/1000Mbps PoE RJ-45 and a LC type singlemode fibre port. Power PoE PD devices such as IP Phones and support copper-to-fibre media conversion with 10Km range.

Features:

• Power PoE PD devices such as IP Phones, IP Cameras over UTP data cable
• IEEE 802.3af PoE (Power over Ethernet) PSE compatible
• Comprehensive PoE functions: PD Signature Sensing, power monitoring and current protection
• Supports Gigabit media conversion: copper-to-fibre and mutimode/singlemode fibre-to-fibre
• 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation on RJ-45 copper port
• Maximum fibre link ranges: 50kms (fixed fibre port models), 20Kms (WDM models) or 120 Kms (SFP model)
• Supports 100Base-T and 100Base-TX copper-to-fibre media conversion
• LC, SC and ST fixed fibre port connector models
• Flexible SFP fibre interface model - install Alloy or third party mini-GBIC modules
• WDM models for 1000Base-LX singlemode/singlecore media conversion
• Far-End-Fault and Forced mode LFP supports easy link fault monitoring and auto link shutdown

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other www.flashtrend.co.nz users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review